2007

CLASS 1 - Power cruisers less than 38’ Best in Class
Almost Heaven
Flyer
CLASS 1 - Power cruisers less than 38’ First Place
Juanita
CLASS 2 - Power cruisers 38’ to less than 56’ Best in Class
CLASS 2 - Power cruisers 38’ to less than 56’ First Plae
Hope
BEST IN DIVISION
WOOLIE III
Certificate of Participation Award
Ben and Tina Fishel, P/Cs Christopher and Dana Morrison, Donald and Meg Steen
CLASS 4 - Power cruisers 56’ and above Best in Class
WOOLIE III
CLASS 7 - Runabouts and Launches Best in Class
Mc Babs
Commodore's Award
Dennis Hulton, P/C Michael Haines, Ben Fishel
Commodore's Award
Joseph & Barbara Murray
John & JoEllyn Bunting
Dennis Hulton & Phyllis Davis
Arthur McClellan & Donna Gregg
Commodore's Award (George F. Kramer Award)
CYCA Spirit Award
DIV I - classic wood boats built 1945 BEST IN DIVISION
Temma
DIV I - classic wood boats built 1945 BEST IN DIVISION
The Washingtonian
DIV I CLASS 2 cruisers 38' to less than 46'Best in Class
Temma
DIV II Contemp classic wood Class I Best in Class
Almost Heaven
Flyer
DIV II Contemp classic wood Class I First Place
Juanita
DIV II Contemp classic wood Class II Best in Class
DIV II Contemp classic wood Class II First Place
Hope
DIV II Contemp classic wood Class II First Place
DIV II Contemp classic wood Class II Second Place
Kassie B
DIV II Contemp classic wood Class IV Best in Class
WOOLIE III
DIV II Contemp classic wood Class IV Best in Class
DIV II Contemp classic wood Class VII Best in Class
Mc Babs
DIV II Contemporary classic wood BEST IN DIVISION
WOOLIE III
DIV II Contemporary classic wood Class I second place
Juanita
DIV II Contemporary classic wood Class II Best in Class
DIV II Contmp classic wood boats BEST IN DIVISION
DIV III non-wood classic boats Best in Division
Bella Nave´
DIV III non-wood classic boats Class I Best in Class
Miss Anne
DIV III non-wood classic boats Class I Second place
Pirouette Two
DIV III non-wood classic boats Class II Best in Class
Cherokee Lady
DIV III non-wood classic boats Class III Best in Class
Miss Natalie
DIV III non-wood classic boats Class IV Best in Class
Bella Nave´
DIV III non-wood classic boats Class VI Best in Class
Sarannah
DIVI III Non-wood classic boats BEST IN DIVISION
DIVI III Non-wood classic boats Class II Best in Class
Division III Non-wood classic boats Best in Class
Division III Non-wood classic boats Best in Division
Dwain & Kay Watkins Voyager Award
P/C Cheryl Holt....................................................................SEA PEARL
Dwayne & Kay Watkins Voyager Award
Michael & Bonney Kennedy---------------------------------------PEARL TWO
Richard Sheffield & Margaret Gilbert---------------------------------------SH' BOOM
Dwayne and Kay Watkins Voyager Award
Non-wood 39 feet and under
GLACIER
NON-WOOD 39 feet and UNDER
NON-WOOD 39 feet and UNDER
Patriot
Non-Wood 39 feet and under (tie)
GLACIER
Non-Wood 39 feet and under (tie)
Non-wood 40 feet and over
TAKITEZE
NON-WOOD 40 feet and OVER
Bella Nave´
NON-WOOD 40 feet and OVER
BELLA NAVE'
SUNKEN TREASURE
NON-WOOD 40 feet and OVER
Non-Wood 40' & Over
Non-Wood 40' and over (tie)
BELLA NAVE'
NON-WOOD OVER 40 feet
Mona
õn-Wood 40 feet and over (tie)
SAILBOAT
Lazy Daze
Spirit Award
Robert Thoman and Patty Arnold
Spirit Award
Spirit Award
Art McClellan & Donna Gregg...................................................Dreamquest
Wood 39 feet and under
ALMOST HEAVEN
WOOD 39 feet and UNDER
ALMOST HEAVEN
Wood 39 feet and under
ALMOST HEAVEN
WOOD 40 feet and OVER
MALU LA'I
WOOD 40 feet and OVER (C. Irwin Hochhaus Award)
Wood 40 feet and over (tie)
DUCHESS
Wood 40 feet and over (tie)
MALU LA'I
Wood 40 feet and over (tie)
Wood 40 feet and over (tie)
WOOD UNDER 40 feet
DIV I Antique classic wood CLASS IV Best in class
The Washingtonian
NON-WOOD 39 feet and UNDER
Glacier
Non-Wood 39' & Under
WOOD OVER 40 feet
Temma
DIV I Antique classic wood CLASS VI Best in class
Chantey
NON-WOOD UNDER 40 feet
Patriot
WOOD 40 feet and OVER (C. Irwin Hochhaus Award)
Wood 40' and Over (C. Irwin Hochhaus Award)
MAGNOLIA
DIV I non-wood classic boats Class VII Best in Class
Tiffany
WOOD 39 feet and UNDER
No Entry
Wood 39' & Under
No Entry
DIV II Contemp classic wood Class IV Best in Class
Claudette
RUNABOUTS/LAUNCHES
No Entry
Sailboat
No Entry
WOOD 39 feet and UNDER
No Entry
DIV II Contemp classic wood Class I Best in Class
Orient Eggspress
Runabouts/Launches
No Entry
SAILBOAT
Lazy Daze
DIV II Contemp classic wood Class I First Place
Flyer
RUNABOUTS/LAUNCHES
No Entry
DIV I - classic wood boats built 1945 BEST IN DIVISION
Hope
DIV II Contemp classic wood Class II First Place
Horizon
DIV II Contemp classic wood Class II First Place
DIV II Contemp classic wood Class II First Place
Miss Priss
DIV II Contemp classic wood Class II First Place
Metanoia
DIV II Contmp classic wood boats BEST IN DIVISION
Claudette
DIV II Contemp classic wood Class VI Best in Class
Boreal
DIV II Contemp classic wood Class VI First Plaec
Rose
DIV III non-wood classic boats Best in Division
Chimera
DIV III non-wood classic boats Class I Best in Class
DIV III non-wood classic boats Class I First Place
Pirouette Two
DIV III non-wood classic boats Class II Best in Class
Chimera
DIV III non-wood classic boats Class II First Place
Cherokee Lady

Other Awards for 2012

SPIRIT AWARD
Chris and Dana Morrison, GLACIER
DWAIN and KAY WATKINS VOYAGER AWARD
HERMOINE
DWAIN and KAY WATKINS VOYAGER AWARD
Hermoine
Dwain and Kay Watkins Voyager Award
Not Awarded
Dwain and Kay Watkins Voyager Award
DUCHESS
CYCA Spirit Award
Mike Haines
COMMODORE’S AWARD
Audrey Edwards
COMMODORE’S AWARD
Mike and Lisa Heim
COMMODORE’S AWARD
Michael Thielke
Commodore's Award
Ken Jordan & Mike Haines
Commodore's Award
Dale and DeeAnn Harris
C IRWIN HOCHHAUS MEMORIAL AWARD
Not Awarded
BEST IN FLEET(W. Douglas Weir Award)
Best In Fleet Award (W. Douglas Weir Award)
BEST IN FLEET - DIV I and II and W D WEIR MD MEM AWARD
WOOLIE III
BEST IN FLEET - DIV I and II and W D WEIR MD MEM AWARD
WOOLIE III
BEST IN FLEET - DIV I and II and W D WEIR MD MEM AWARD
BEST IN FLEET
Chimera
DWAIN and KAY WATKINS VOYAGER AWARD
CYGNUS
COMMODORE’S AWARD
Suzanne Max & Jo Ellyn Bunting
Spirit Award
LORETTA MILLS MEMORIAL AWARD
Hope
BEST IN FLEET - DIV III and W D WEIR MD MEM AWARD
BEST IN FLEET - DIV III and W D WEIR MD MEM AWARD
BEST IN FLEET - DIV III and W D WEIR MD MEM AWARD
Bella Nave´
W DOUGLAS WEIR, MD MEMORIAL AWARD
Claudette
PERFECT SCORE AWARD
Not Awarded
LORETTA MILLS MEMORIAL AWARD
LORETTA MILLS MEMORIAL AWARD
Commodore's Award (George F. Kramer Award)
Dale and DeeAnn Harris
PERFECT SCORE AWARD
Not Awarded
PERFECT SCORE AWARD
Not Awarded
LORETTA MILLS MEMORIAL AWARD
JUDGES’ CHOICE
Claudette
Dwain & Kay Watkins Voyager Award
Richard Sheffield and Margaret Gilbert, SH'BOOM
SPIRIT AWARD
Mark Wojcicki & Sandi Hersh, LAZY DAZE
MEMBERS’ CHOICE
The Washingtonian
JUDGES’ CHOICE
Temma
COMMODORE’S AWARD
Ron & Audrey Edwards
C IRWIN HOCHHAUS MEMORIAL AWARD
Not Awarded
C IRWIN HOCHHAUS MEMORIAL AWARD
not awarded
BEST IN FLEET(W. Douglas Weir Award)
Bella Nave´
VOYAGER AWARD
Fancy Free
Karen L
MEMBERS’ CHOICE
Temma
JUDGES’ CHOICE
Miss Natalie
JUDGES’ CHOICE
Miss Natalie
MEMBERS’ CHOICE
Miss Natalie
MEMBERS’ CHOICE
Miss Natalie
COMMODORE’S AWARD
Bob Brady
June Cottrell
Mike Stevenson
VOYAGER AWARD
Not Awarded
VOYAGER AWARD
Not Awarded
COMMODORE’S AWARD
Audrey Edwards
DWAIN and KAY WATKINS VOYAGER AWARD
Not Awarded