FLAG OFFICERS

Commodore.................................................Richard Beckwith
Vice Commodore....................................................Ben Fishel
 Rear Commodore...................................................Tina Fishel
 Fleet Captain...................................................JoEllyn Bunting
Secretary...............................................................Patty Arnold
Treasurer..............................................................Donna Gregg


BOARD OF GOVERNORS


All Flag Officers..............................................listed above
Governors....................................................

                     

     P/C Craig Collins

        P/C Dana Morrison

P/C Jon Lines

       P/C Art McClellan

Bob Thoman

Mark Hogan

 

Alt. Govenors

P/C Bill Bunting

Oscar Van Loveren

 

          

  
     

            

 

COMMITTEES

CHAIRPERSONS
Annual Meeting........................Cmdr.  Richard Beckwith
Activities..................................................V/C Ben Fishel
Chaplain..................................................................Vacant
Club Archivist.........................................Jo Ellyn Bunting
Fleet Surgeon................................... Dr. James Rosenthal
Membership..............................................V/C Ben Fishel
Newsletter..................................Cmdr. Richard Beckwith
Nominating...........................................P/C Art McClellan
Protocol................................................P/C Art McClellan
Publicity....................................................V/C Ben Fishel
Ship’s Store.........................................P/C Dana Morrison
Web Page/Yearbook.......................................Bob Thoman

PAST COMMODORES

1971-73.............................................John R. Lambdin
1974-75...................................J. Thomas Requard (d)
1976.............................................. Alfred J. Kmiec (d)
1977.............,................................R. Edwin Brown(d)
1978.................................................Edward F. Hainke
1979..................................................E Grant Hood (d)
1980......................................W. Douglas Weir, MD (d)
1981.........................................Milton M. Ragsdale (d)
1982........................................Warren A. Peterson (d)
1983...............................Rodman R. Heckman, Jr. (d)
1984...............................................Frank Hollowell (d)
1985............................................Edmund A. Cutts (d)
1986..........................................James L. Coleman(d)
1987...............................................John A. Hubert (d)
1988..............................................Robert W. Price (d)
1989.................................................Joseph F. Murray
1990..................................................John W. Bunting
1991.....................................Ashton N. McKenney (d)
1992..........................................George F. Kramer (d)
1993........................................Robert W. Holsclaw(d)
1994.........................................Malcolm F. Resnick(d)
1995................................................William T. Birdsall
1996...........................................William J. Rhodes III
1997..........................................George F. Kramer (d)
1998................................................Joseph F. Murray
1999.................................................Kathleen Birdsall
2000................................................Roderick Cary (d)
2001...........................................William J. Rhodes III
2002......................................................Peter Max (d)
2003..........................................................Ken Jordan
2004..................................................Judy Willingham
2005.............................................................Eric Horst
2006.....................................................Patrick Dunlap
2007......................................................James Gartley
2008....................................................Michael Haines
2009....................................................David Ochipinti
2010............................................William Reynolds(d)
2011................................................Robyne Reynolds
2012.......................................................Daniel Ramia
2013...........................................Christopher Morrison
2014........................................................Craig Collins
2015.....................................................Dana Morrison
2016...........................................................Cheryl Holt
2017....................................................Michael Haines
2018.............................................................Jon Lines
2019....................................................Stephen Meloy

2020......................................................Art McClellan

2021......................................................Art McClellan

 

 

(d) - Deceased