FLAG OFFICERS


Commodore............................................................Jon Lines
Vice Commodore............................................Stephen Meloy
Rear Commodore.............................................Art McClellan
Fleet Captain..............................................Richard Beckwith
Secretary.......................................................Jo Ellyn Bunting
Treasurer...........................................................Donna Gregg


BOARD OF GOVERNORS


All Flag Officers..........................................listed above
Governors.....................................................Ben Fishel
Tina Fishel
P/C Mike Haines
Dennis Hulton
P/C Dana Morrison
Fred Shallcross

Alternate Governors..........................P/C Craig Collins
P/C Cheryl Holt
 

COMMITTEES

CHAIRPERSONS
Annual Meeting.......................................Cmdr. Jon Lines
Activities.............................................V/C Stephen Meloy
Chaplain..................................................................Vacant
Club Archivist...........................................Jo Ellyn Bunting
Fleet Surgeon.................................. Dr. James Rosenthal
Festival of Classic Boats.......................R/C Art McClellan
Membership........................................V/C Stephen Meloy
Newsletter.................................................Cmdr. Jon Lines
Nominating..............................................P/C Mike Haines
Protocol...................................................P/C Mike Haines
Publicity...............................................V/C Stephen Meloy
Ship’s Store...................................................Donna Gregg
Web Page/Yearbook.........................................Dale Harris

PAST COMMODORES

1971-73.............................................John R. Lambdin
1974-75...................................J. Thomas Requard (d)
1976.....................................................Alfred J. Kmiec
1977.............,......................................R. Edwin Brown
1978.................................................Edward F. Hainke
1979..................................................E Grant Hood (d)
1980......................................W. Douglas Weir, MD (d)
1981.........................................Milton M. Ragsdale (d)
1982........................................Warren A. Peterson (d)
1983...............................Rodman R. Heckman, Jr. (d)
1984...............................................Frank Hollowell (d)
1985............................................Edmund A. Cutts (d)
1986..........................................James L. Coleman(d)
1987...............................................John A. Hubert (d)
1988..............................................Robert W. Price (d)
1989.................................................Joseph F. Murray
1990..................................................John W. Bunting
1991.....................................Ashton N. McKenney (d)
1992..........................................George F. Kramer (d)
1993........................................Robert W. Holsclaw(d)
1994.............................................Malcolm F. Resnick
1995................................................William T. Birdsall
1996...........................................William J. Rhodes III
1997..........................................George F. Kramer (d)
1998................................................Joseph F. Murray
1999.................................................Kathleen Birdsall
2000.....................................................Roderick Cary
2001...........................................William J. Rhodes III
2002......................................................Peter Max (d)
2003..........................................................Ken Jordan
2004..................................................Judy Willingham
2005.............................................................Eric Horst
2006.....................................................Patrick Dunlap
2007.....................................................James Gartley
2008....................................................Michael Haines
2009....................................................David Ochipinti
2010............................................William Reynolds(d)
2011................................................Robyne Reynolds
2012.......................................................Daniel Ramia
2013...........................................Christopher Morrison
2014........................................................Craig Collins
2015.....................................................Dana Morrison
2016...........................................................Cheryl Holt
2017.....................................................Michael Haines

 

(d) - Deceased